Government of Saskatchewan
Thursday, February 21, 2019
Publications Centre
Publications Centre
MY Account | View Cart





OC 168/2016 - Board of Directors of Tourism Saskatchewan Membership Changes (Minister Responsible for Tourism Saskatchewan and Minister of the Economy)
Description:

Title: Board of Directors of Tourism Saskatchewan Membership Changes

Minister: Minister Responsible for Tourism Saskatchewan and Minister of the Economy

Summary: Further to Your Honour’s Order 581/2013, dated October 10, 2013, orders the following changes to the Board of Directors of Tourism Saskatchewan:

Person Address Term
Cancel
Lionel Tootoosis Swift Current resigned
Brian Simpson Kelowna BC expired
Appoint
Jori Kirk Waskesiu Lake July 1, 2018
Brian Hoffart Green Lake July 1, 2018
Lawrence Joseph Prince Albert July 1, 2018
Reappoint
Irene Seiferling Saskatoon July 1, 2016
Norm Beug Regina July 1, 2018
Dana Soonias Saskatoon July 1, 2018
Sandra LeBarre Naicam July 1, 2018
Cory Rideout Battleford July 1, 2018
Designate
Norm Beug, Chairperson
Cory Rideout, Vice-Chairperson
Confirm
Norm Beug, Chairperson Regina July 1, 2018
Cory Rideout, Vice-Chairperson Battleford July 1, 2018
Dana Soonias Saskatoon July 1, 2018
Irene Seiferling Saskatoon July 1, 2016
Sandra LeBarre Naicam July 1, 2018
Jori Kirk Waskesiu Lake July 1, 2018
Brian Hoffart Green Lake July 1, 2018
Lawrence Joseph Prince Albert July 1, 2018

See: The Tourism Saskatchewan Act, sections 13 and 14





Related Products

These publications are related to the currently selected product as determined by the agency cataloguing the document:


May We Suggest...

The following are some but certainly not all products related to the currently displayed product: